BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

E2 visa is the unique program to legally live and work in the USA through the business ownership.

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

The E-2 investor visa allows investors who are natives of treaty countries to remain in the U.S. to develop, direct, and oversee their business. Running an active business in the U.S. requires investing a substantial sum of money (at least $100,000 U.S. dollars). The E-2 visa allows managers, executives, and essential skilled employees to live in the United States and work, and importantly, includes employment authorization for their spouse to work in the U.S.

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

Treaty Investor (E-2) Required documents

BEST E-2 INVESTOR VISA FLORIDA BUSINESSES FOR SALE

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

FREE BUSINESSES FOR SALE SEARCH

Please click search picture below to find a sample list of businesses for sale in South Florida.  

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

Please contact us if you have an interest in purchasing a business in South Florida.  We have over 1,000 businesses for sale.

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

FLORIDA REAL ESTATE NEWS VIDEOS 

 

BUY A BUSINESS IN USA WEB SITE

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

SINCE 1994

934 South Dixie Hwy, Lantana Florida 33462 USA

PHONE: 1-561-540-8122

 

LOCAL EXPERTS

BUY A BUSINESS AND IMMIGRATE TO USA

GLOBAL CLIENTS

 

BEST E-2 INVESTOR VISA FLORIDA BUSINESSES FOR SALE WIKI INFO:

E-2 visa

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on aninvestment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew.

The investment must be “substantial.” Investor visas are available only to treaty countries,[1] which include countries like Albania and Senegal, but do not include Brazil, Russia, India and China.[2] E-2 visas are also available to non-investor employees of the business, as long as the persons are of the same nationality as the investor and are destined for a role in the US business that is either executive/supervisory or requires specialized skills that are essential to the efficient operation of the US enterprise. [3]

For new startups, the investment must be large enough to start and operate the business. The amount of investment varies on the type of business. The investment will not be considered substantial if it is not large enough to capitalize the venture. The USCIS will use an ‘Inverted Sliding Scale’ to determine whether the investment is substantial in proportion to the overall cost of the enterprise.

Dependents

Spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age, regardless of nationality, may receive derivative E-2 visas in order to accompany the principal alien. The duration of visa for a family member who is of a different nationality from the principal is determined by any reciprocal agreements between their country of nationality and the US. Only if there is no such reciprocal agreement will the duration be the same as the principal applicant.

Dependents may seek employment in the US by applying for employment authorization using Form I-765, Application for Employment Authorization. Children under 21 cannot apply for work; only the spouse of the E-2 holder can.[4]

Treaty Countries

 

THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE IS NOT TO BE CONSIDERED LEGAL ADVICE. SUCH INFORMATION IS INTENDED TO EDUCATE MEMBERS OF THE PUBLIC GENERALLY AND IS NOT INTENDED TO PROVIDE SOLUTIONS TO INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS. READERS ARE CAUTIONED NOT TO ATTEMPT TO SOLVE INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS ON THE BASIS OF INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN AND ARE STRONGLY  ADVISED TO SEEK ADVICE FROM AN EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEY REGARDING SPECIFIC CASE SITUATIONS.

2018-08-03T02:08:02-04:00